advertisement

Afghanistan tourist visa πŸ‡¦πŸ‡«

Afghanistan is part of Asia with main city at Kabul. Haitian citizens need visa for travelling to Afghanistan as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Haiti

Visa Required

Visa required

9
found useful
  • Tourist Visa is issued to foreign nationals who intend to visit Afghanistan individually or with a group for visiting natural beauties, tourist and historic places.Tourist Visa can be extended only once by the Ministry of Interior Affairs upon the approval of the Afghan Tourism Department.

  • Please be aware that employment is not permitted under a tourist visa.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

πŸŽ’ Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Travel info
Want latest travel details?
and keep upto date with the latest visa information!
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Suggested content

Last updated: July 13, 2019