advertisement
advertisement

Afghanistan tourist visa 🇦🇫

Afghanistan is part of Asia with capital at Kabul. East Timorese citizens need visa for travelling to Afghanistan as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Timor-Leste

Visa Required

Visa required

1
found useful
  • Tourist Visa is issued to foreign nationals who intend to visit Afghanistan individually or with a group for visiting natural beauties, tourist and historic places.Tourist Visa can be extended only once by the Ministry of Interior Affairs upon the approval of the Afghan Tourism Department.

  • Please be aware that employment is not permitted under a tourist visa.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Travel medical insurance for everyone from all over the world for $37 per month
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019