Landscape view of Andorra

Andorra 🇦🇩

Andorra is part of Europe with capital at Andorra la Vella. Finnish citizens don't need visa for travelling to Andorra as tourist if they have Schengen Visa. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 4 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Finland

Visa Free

Visa not required

2
users found useful

Schengen Visa: Schengen Visa is a visa for the Schengen Area which consists of most of the European Economic Area, plus several other adjacent countries

Max Stay: 90 days

✨ Tips

  • ID card valid

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Landscape view of Andorra}

Check travel information for Andorra like currencies 💱 used, the speed of 📡 internet and what 📱 phones work there. You can also find information of 🏧 ATMS, 🛣️ Road rules and 🆘emergency.

Last updated: April 8, 2019