Landscape view of Argentina

Argentina 🇦🇷

Argentina is part of Americas with capital at Buenos Aires. Mauritanian citizens need visa for travelling to Argentina as tourist if they have Schengen Visa. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Mauritania

Visa Required

Visa required

4
users found useful

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required: 10

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Argentina

Visa Form

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

Leave Letter: A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job.

Document

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

Invitation Letter: A letter from your relative or friend or company inviting you to visit and their relationship to you. The letter could state: the purpose of your visit and length of stay, if you will be staying with them, If this person will be paying for your stay, provide proof of their funds.

Where the visitor is to be staying at an individual's dwelling, a letter of invitation by the owner is required in lieu of the hotel reservation. Such letter of invitation must state name and address of inviting person and name, passport number and dates of stay of the visitor, and be certified by Notary Public and School of Law. Inviting person must be reachable while the application is being processed

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Landscape view of Argentina}

Check travel information for Argentina like currencies 💱 used, the speed of 📡 internet and what 📱 phones work there. You can also find information of 🏧 ATMS, 🛣️ Road rules and 🆘emergency.

Last updated: April 8, 2019