advertisement
advertisement
Landscape view of Colombia

Colombia tourist visa 🇨🇴

Colombia is part of Americas with capital at Bogotá. Sierra Leonean citizens need visa for travelling to Colombia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Sierra Leone

Visa Required

Visa required

6
found useful
  • Colombia visa can be applied either online or in person. If applied online, an electronic visa is issued and sent to your email. You must print and present this electronic visa at the first port of entry in Colombia.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019