Landscape view of French Polynesia

French Polynesia 🇵🇫

French Polynesia is part of Oceania with capital at Papeetē. Democratic Republic of the Congo citizens need visa for travelling to French Polynesia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 2 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Democratic Republic of the Congo

Visa Required

Visa required

7
users found useful
  • You must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required: 2

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for French Polynesia

Visa Form

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Landscape view of French Polynesia}

Check travel information for French Polynesia like currencies 💱 used, the speed of 📡 internet and what 📱 phones work there. You can also find information of 🏧 ATMS, 🛣️ Road rules and 🆘emergency.

Last Updated: Wed Mar 06 2019