Landscape view of French Polynesia

French Polynesia tourist visa 🇵🇫

French Polynesia is part of Oceania with capital at Papeet?. Philippine citizens need visa for travelling to French Polynesia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 2 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Philippines

Visa Required

Visa required

3
found useful
  • You must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019