advertisement
advertisement
Landscape view of Hong Kong

Hong Kong tourist visa 🇭🇰

Hong Kong is part of Asia with capital at Hong Kong. South Sudanese citizens need visa for travelling to Hong Kong as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of upto 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 8 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for South Sudan

Visa Required

Visa required

4
found useful
  • Travelers can apply for a Hong Kong visa from the nearest Chinese embassy or consulate. As an alternative, you may also submit your visa application to the HKSAR Immigration Department either directly by post or through a local sponsor

  • To shorten the processing time, application forms and supporting documents can be sent by fax in the first instance. However, the original copy of the duly completed application form and the photographs required should be sent immediately to the HKSAR Immigration Department by air mail

Max Stay: upto 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019