advertisement
advertisement
Landscape view of Mexico

Mexico tourist visa 🇲🇽

Mexico is part of Americas with capital at Mexico City. Philippine citizens need visa for travelling to Mexico as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Philippines

Visa Required

Visa required

8
found useful
  • Book an appointment through MEXITEL.

  • Payment can be done online or through cash.

  • Attend your appointment and Bring your complete documents and payment receipt(if applicable).

  • On that date, a photograph and fingerprints will be taken. Also an interview will be conducted to confirm the purpose of the trip.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019