Landscape view of Mongolia

Mongolia tourist visa 🇲🇳

Mongolia is part of Asia with capital at Ulan Bator. Cameroonian citizens need visa for travelling to Mongolia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Cameroon

Visa Required

Visa required

4
found useful
  • In order to apply for a visa, you must submit your visa application at a Mongolian diplomatic mission (Embassy/Consulate).

  • Visa officer may require you to submit additional documents in order for you to prove the purpose of your visit.

  • With a regular tourist visa you may stay up to 30 days in Mongolia. It may be extended for a further 30 days at the Immigration Agency of Mongolia if you apply for an extension not less than 4 days before the duration of your visa expires

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019