advertisement
advertisement

Morocco tourist visa 🇲🇦

Morocco is part of Africa with capital at Rabat. Tajik citizens need visa for travelling to Morocco as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Tajikistan

Visa Required

Visa required

7
found useful
  • Submit your completed visa application form either in person or through a representative at the Embassy of Morocco nearest to you, along with all the required documentation. You can also send your visa application through mail.

  • Pay the applicable fee for your visa application at the time of submitting your application form.

  • After your visa is issued you will be notified regarding the issuance. Collect your visa on time.

  • Apply for a tourist visa at least 6 weeks in advance of your planned travel date so that there is enough time for the application procedure to be completed on time

  • Visitors who intend to stay for more than 90 days in the Kingdom of Morocco must request a permission to extend the duration of their stay. They must make the request at the nearest Police Precinct to their place of residence in Morocco.

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Get flight tickets at a best price from your home country to any country in the world.
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019