advertisement

Oman tourist visa πŸ‡΄πŸ‡²

Oman is part of Asia with main city at Muscat. American Samoa citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Oman as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 6 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for American Samoa

E-visa

eVisa

7
found useful

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

✨ Tips for Oman tourist visa

  • Extendable for 30 days

  • Holders of a visa or entrance stamp of the Emirate of Dubai that is valid for at least 21 days are visa exempt.

  • Holders of a visa for Qatar that is valid for travel to Oman and valid for at least one month are visa exempt when arriving directly from Qatar.

  • Iris scan is taken on arrival

πŸŽ’ Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Travel info
Want latest travel details?
and keep upto date with the latest visa information!
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: June 18, 2019