Landscape view of Vietnam

Vietnam 🇻🇳

Vietnam is part of Asia with capital at Hanoi. Finnish citizens don't need visa for travelling to Vietnam as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 15 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Finland

Visa Free

Visa not required

8
users found useful

Max Stay: 15 days

✨ Tips

  • Extended visas available at Ho Chi Minh, Hanoi, Phu Quoc, or Danang airports. 30 day visa exemption at Phu Quoc Island. A single entry eVisa valid for 30 days is also available.

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Landscape view of Vietnam}

Check travel information for Vietnam like currencies 💱 used, the speed of 📡 internet and what 📱 phones work there. You can also find information of 🏧 ATMS, 🛣️ Road rules and 🆘emergency.

Last updated: April 8, 2019