Anguilla tourist visa
Travel

Travel information of Anguilla

Anguilla is part of Americas with main city at The Valley. Its Developing country with a population of 13K. The main currency is East Caribbean Dollar. The languages spoken are English.
Have any suggestions for visa details?

Anguilla tourist visa requirements - Apply for Anguilla visa online in 2019

You can visit Anguilla for tourism purpose with 5 types of visa. Visa Required has a maxiumum stay of 180 days. E-visa has a maxiumum stay of 180 days. Visa Free has a maxiumum stay of 180 days. Citizens of 50 countries can visit Anguilla visa free . Passport holders of 76 countries need to obtain a visa before visiting. Anguilla is part of Americas with main city at The Valley. Its Developing country with a population of 13K. The main currency is East Caribbean Dollar. The languages spoken are English.

Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: December 5, 2019