advertisement

Aruba tourist visa 🇦🇼

Aruba is part of Americas with main city at Oranjestad. Indian citizens need visa for travelling to Aruba as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for India

Visa Required

Visa required

10
found useful
  • You must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

  • If you're a student and are touring the Schengen area, for proof of funds, you might want to show your parents'/(siblings who are working)s' account statements and their ITR. In order for it to be validated by VFS, be sure to get a letter stating the same and signed by your parents/siblings.

Travel info
Want latest travel details?
and keep upto date with the latest visa information!
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Suggested content

Last updated: July 13, 2019