Landscape view of Malaysia

Malaysia tourist visa 🇲🇾

Malaysia is part of Asia with capital at Kuala Lumpur. Malian citizens need visa for travelling to Malaysia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Mali

Visa Required

Visa required

10
found useful
  • For pre-approved visa, you must apply at the nearest Malaysia Embassy/Consulate or VFS Global office in your country of passport or country of residence.

  • Visa can be applied up to 1 month in advance from the intended date of travel.

Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019