advertisement
advertisement
Landscape view of Andorra

Andorra schengen visa 🇦🇩

Andorra is part of Europe with capital at Andorra la Vella. British Indian Ocean Territory (British) citizens don't need visa for travelling to Andorra as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 4 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for British Indian Ocean Territory

Visa Free

Visa not required

10
found useful

Schengen Visa: Schengen Visa is a visa for the Schengen Area which consists of most of the European Economic Area, plus several other adjacent countries

  • The Principality of Andorra does not require any type of visa.

  • The Principality of Andorra is not a member of the Schengen Area. Access to the Principality is made through France or Spain. Thus, any national from a third-country travelling to Andorra must get information from the French or Spanish Embassies or Consulates (depending on the country of entrance) about the need of a Schengen visa, and when deemed necessary, about the visa obtaining procedures.

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019