Laos tourist visa
Travel

Travel information of Laos

Laos is part of Asia with main city at Vientiane. Its Least Developed country with a population of 6M. The main currency is Lao Kip. The languages spoken are Lao.
Have any suggestions for visa details?

Laos tourist visa requirements - Apply for Laos visa online in 2019

You can visit Laos for tourism purpose with 6 types of visa. Visa on Arrival has a maxiumum stay of 30 days. E-visa has a maxiumum stay of 30 days. Visa Required has a maxiumum stay of 30 days. Visa Free has a maxiumum stay of 30 days. Citizens of 15 countries can visit Laos visa free and 152 country citizens can get visa on arrival. People of 1 country can get visa online. Passport holders of 69 countries need to obtain a visa before visiting. Laos is part of Asia with main city at Vientiane. Its Least Developed country with a population of 6M. The main currency is Lao Kip. The languages spoken are Lao.

Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: December 5, 2019