Landscape view of Malaysia

Malaysia tourist visa 🇲🇾

Malaysia is part of Asia with capital at Kuala Lumpur. Bangladeshi citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Malaysia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 6 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Bangladesh

E-visa

eVisa

9
found useful
  • An eVisa application needs to be filled online.

  • Your application is subject to approval by the Malaysian Immigration Department or Malaysian Mission Office.

  • Be informed that in the event of suspicion, applicants may be required to supply further documents or be called for an interview or skype session with Malaysia Consulate / Malaysia High Commission / Malaysian Embassy.

  • You will receive your eVISA in an A4 printout format which you will have to print out accordingly. Kindly be reminded that your eVISA printout is crucial and must be presented upon your arrival at the Malaysian entry checkpoints.

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019