advertisement

Mongolia tourist visa 🇲🇳

Mongolia is part of Asia with main city at Ulan Bator. Bhutanese citizens need visa for travelling to Mongolia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Bhutan

Visa Required

Visa required

7
found useful
  • In order to apply for a visa, you must submit your visa application at a Mongolian diplomatic mission (Embassy/Consulate).

  • Visa officer may require you to submit additional documents in order for you to prove the purpose of your visit.

  • With a regular tourist visa you may stay up to 30 days in Mongolia. It may be extended for a further 30 days at the Immigration Agency of Mongolia if you apply for an extension not less than 4 days before the duration of your visa expires

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Travel info
Want latest travel details?
and keep upto date with the latest visa information!
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Suggested content

Last updated: July 13, 2019