Landscape view of Myanmar

Myanmar tourist visa 🇲🇲

Myanmar is part of Asia with capital at Naypyidaw. Finnish citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Myanmar as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 28 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 3 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Finland

E-visa

eVisa

3
found useful
  • Applicant is required to enter all the necessary information in the visa form

  • After that applicant needs to verify all the information entered is correct before proceeding to the next step. Make the payment with Credit Card. Acknowledgement email with application reference code will be sent to applicant's email.

  • Approval process may take up to 3 working days. Applicant will receive eVisa approval letter via email once approved. Print out the approval letter and bring along with passport. You will need to present it upon arrival.

  • Upon arrival to Myanmar Immigration checkpoint, present eVisa approval letter and passport to Immigration officer and get the passport stamped.

Max Stay: 28 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Learn more
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.

Last updated: May 9, 2019