Landscape view of Cook Islands

Cook Islands 🇨🇰

Cook Islands is part of Oceania with capital at Avarua. Guinean citizens need visa for travelling to Cook Islands as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Guinea

Visa Required

Visa required

3
users found useful

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required: 7

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Cook Islands

Visa Form

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.
If you apply online, you must upload a copy of your passport when you apply. You may need to send your passport after you've applied.

Health Document: Proof of health requirements of the country.
You may need to have a chest x-ray and/or a medical examination as proof of your good health.

Document

Character Document: Proof of your good character
You may need to provide police certificates as proof of your good character.

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.
If you are sponsored, your sponsor must provide evidence they can look after you in New Zealand. Evidence can include: • Recent bank statements • Pay slips • Employment agreement • Accommodation ownership or payment of rent

Proof of Return: Proof that you have reasons to return home such as: • A letter from your employer stating you plan to return to your job • Proof that you study at a school, college or university in your home country • Proof that you have immediate family members in your home country(photos, marriage certificates etc) • Proof that you can return home • Proof that you own a house or other major assets in your home country

🎒 Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Landscape view of Cook Islands}

Check travel information for Cook Islands like currencies 💱 used, the speed of 📡 internet and what 📱 phones work there. You can also find information of 🏧 ATMS, 🛣️ Road rules and 🆘emergency.

Last Updated: Wed Mar 06 2019