advertisement

Sri Lanka tourist visa ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ

Sri Lanka is part of Asia with main city at Colombo. Bhutanese citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Sri Lanka as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 180 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 5 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Bhutan

E-visa

Electronic Travel Authorization

2
found useful
  • Persons intending to visit Sri Lanka can apply for ETA online.

  • The ETA is initially limited to 30 days validity from the date of arrival although it may be extended for up to six (06) months.

  • Apply online for Sri Lanka e-Visa/ETA can be obtained very easily, fill out the secure application form online along with confirmation and document requirements and get your ETA and instructions to get your visa stamped.

  • On arrival, your visa stamped onto your passport.

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 180 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

๐ŸŽ’ Tips by fellow travellers

No one has added any tips. Do you want to help?
Travel info
Want latest travel details?
and keep upto date with the latest visa information!
advertisement
Disclaimer: The information in the site should be used as a guide only. You are advised to contact your local official mission/consulate/embassy and ensure you have the latest information. We take no responsibility.
Suggested content

Last updated: June 18, 2019